THE ALPHAN HONOR ROLL

OUR BAR TOPNOTCHERS

1934 Ambrosio Padilla (9th)
1940 Exequiel Zaballero (9th)
1947 Augusto Syjuco (2nd)
1948 Aguedo F. Agbayani (4th)
1949 Generoso Jacinto (8th)
1953 Ernesto Tobias (10th)
1954 Raymundo Armovitem (4th)
1955 Manuel Tipon (3rd)
1956 Artemio Alivia (7th)
1957 Gregorio Castillo (1st)
1957 Vicente Millora (6th)
1958 Virgilio Manguera (6th)
1959 Ishmael Khan, Jr. (6th)
1962 Manuel R. Castro(7th)
1964 Fernando S. Tinio (8th)
1965 Antonio Ramil (9th)
1966 Wilfredo Chato (5th)
1969 Silvestre Acejas (5th)
1971 Henry Villarica (1st)
1972 Felino Ganal (10th)
1973 Abrahan Borreta (8th)
1976 Mariano Sarmiento II (7th)
1978 Alexander Poblador (3rd)
1980 Purisimo Buyco (4th)
1981 Jose Caoibes (8th)
1982 Luisito Liban (4th)
1988 Joselito Santos (20th)
1992 Edilberto Castaneda (6th)
1993 Pablo John Garcia (4th)
2004 Michael Martin Geronimo (6th)
2015 Ronel Buenaventura (10th)
2018 Ervin Fredirck H. Dy (17th)


OUR EDITORS-IN-CHIEF
OF THE PHILIPPLNE COLLEGIAN

1932-33 Ambrosio Padilla
1939-40 Renato Constantino
1941-42 Delfin Garcia
1948-49 Leonardo Perez
1949-50 Augusto Caesar Espiritu
1954-55 Luis Uranza, Jr.
1957-58 Pacifico Agabin (Summer)
1958-59 Caesar Agnir
1959-60 Andres Gatmaitan
1960-61 Reynato Puno
1961-62 Leonardo Quisimbing
1964-65 Wilfredo Chato
1964-65 Salvador Carlota
1965-66 Enrique Voltaire Garcia III
1967-68 Temario Rivera
1967-68 Nelson Navarro
1975-76 Abraham Sarmiento, Jr.
1977-78 Alexander Poblador
1981-82 Roan Libarios
1992-93 Pablo Garcia, Jr.


OUR EDITORS-IN-CHIEF
OF THE PHILIPPINENSIAN

1947 Aguedo F. Agbayani
1951 Caesar C. Pedro
1954 Maximo V. Carino, Jr.
1956 Santiago F. Dumlao, Jr.
1960 Pacifico A. Agabin
1961 Magdangal B. Elma
1962 Benjamin N. Muego
1966 Temario C. Rivera


OUR EDITORS-IN-CHIEF
OF THE PHILIPPINE LAW REGISTER

1956 Antonio R. Bautista
1958 Jaime C. Opinion
1960 Renato Buno
1961 Rene Navarro
1963 Renato B. Valdecantos
1964 Wilfredo Chato
1970 Hermon Lagman
1980 Roberto N. Dio
1981 Renan Ramos


CHAIRMEN OF THE PHILIPPINE
LAW JOURNAL EDITORIAL BOARD

1947 Benjamin Molina
1952 Agusto C. Espiritu
1958 Antonio Bautista
1959 Pablo Badong
1960 Ruben Agbalo
1971-72 Guillermo Canlas
1976-77 Alexander Poblador
2010-11 Ricky Sabornay


PRESIDENTS & CHAIRMEN
OF THE U.P. STUDENT COUNCIL

1961-61 Enrique Voltaire Garcia 2nd II
1963-64 Benjamin Muego
1964-65 Enrique Voltaire Garcia 2nd II
1970-71 Ericson Baculinaw
1991-92 Angelo Jimenez
1992-93 Rhoneil Fajardo
1994-95 Paul Roderick Ysmael
1995-96 Oliver San Antonio
1998-99 Giancarlo Sambalito


PRESIDENTSOF THE
U.P. SENIOR STUDENT COUNCIL

1941-42 Antonio Azores
1950-51 Leonardo B. Perez
1954-55 Caesar Pangalangan
1955-56 Wences Lao I. Agnir, JR.
1956-57 Gregorio R. Castillo
1962-63 Leonardo Quisumbing


PRESIDENTSOF THE
U.P. LAW STUDENT GOVERNMENT

1959-60 Armando Gonzales
1964-65 Edwin Marcos
1974-75 Mariano P. Sarmiento II


OUR LORD CHANCELLORS

1939 Benedicto Balderamma
1940 Antonio L. Azores (1st)
1940 Adriano P. Garcia (2nd)
1941 Bienvenido Ejercito
1946 Agueda F. Agbayani (2nd)
1947 Ezequiel M. Zaballero
1947-48 Celso E. Unson (1st)
1947-48 Andres T. Velarde (2nd)
1948-49 Abraham F. Sarmiento (1st)
1948-49 Baldomerro M. Villamor (2nd)
1949-50 Crisostomo De Los Reyes (1st)
1949-50 Nestor E. Gonzales (2nd)
1950-51 Alexander S. Gonzales (1st)
1950-51 Jose S. Pasion (2nd)
1951-52 Froilan M. Bacungan (1st)
1951-52 Zoilo A. Andin (2nd)
1952-53 Mauro M. Castro (1st)
1952-53 Benjamin S. Somera (2nd)
1953-54 Camilo M. Cabili (1st)
1953-54 Victorino A. Savellano (2nd)
1954-55 Emmanuel S. Tipon (1st)
1954-55 Sime H. Hidalgo(2nd)
1955-56 Santiago F Dumlao (1st)
1955-56 Donato Sor Suyat (2nd)
1956-57 Remberto A. Maclang (1st)
1956-57 Rolando P. Arjonillo (2nd)
1957-58 Gregorio C. Manio, JR. (1st)
1957-58 Gaudencio S. Sadicon (2nd)
1958-59 Rolando M. Rivera (1st)
1958-59 Manuel D. Ortega (2nd)
1959-60 Heherson T. Alvarez (1st)
1959-60 Antonio R. Tupaz (2nd)
1960-61 Hermenegildo C. Dumlao
1961-62 Crisanto T. Saruca
1962-63 Henry M. Lopez
1963-64 Jose M. Ramos
1964-65 George L. Howard
1965-66 Sotero C. Mendoza
1966-67 Jose V. Barcelona
1967-68 Samuel T. Ramel (1st)
1967-68 Nestor F. Borbon (2nd)
1968-69 Franklin S. Farolan
1969-70 Bernardo P. Bringas
1970-71 Omar D. Vigilia
1971-72 Orlando A. Mirabueno
1972-73 Oscar M. Orbos
1973-74 Mariano P. Sarmiento II
1974-75 Tomas N. Prado
1975-76 Jorge V. Sarmiento
1976-77 Eleuterio P. Sarmiento
1976-77 Reynaldo B. Daway
1977-78 Sanchez Ali
1978-79 Gerardo R. Jacinto
1978-79 Gil M. Tabios
1979-80 Jose B. Castigador, Jr.
1980-81 Dennis C. Habawel
1981-82 Andrew T. Lagmay
1982-83 Benjamin L. Palomique, Jr.
1983-84 Antonio A. Ver, Jr.
1984-85 Jose J. Aurelio
1985-86 Wilfredo Ike P. Rosero
1986-87 Jose Vincente M. Opinion
1987-88 Arnie T. Oclarit
1988-89 Rufino L. Policarpio III
1989-90 Don Jomar M. Olegario
1990-91 Manuel Oyson III
1991-92 Nicasio B. Bautista III
1992-93 Amer Hussein Mambuay
1993-94 Alexander L. Lacson
1994-95 Thor Causing
1995-96 Allan Enriquez
1996-97 Rommel Cuison
1997-98 Dennis Acorda
1998-99 Mario Zinampan
1998-99 Dominic Solis
1999-2000 Rey Faizal Millan
2000-01 Jude Sudario
2001-02 Armand Talbo
2002-03 Ruben Acebedo
2003-04 Joseph Cruz
2004-05 Ver Angelo Sumabat
2005-06 Jesus Malcolm G. Madriaga
2006-07 Archimedes Gonzales
2007-08 Carlo U. Olivar
2008-09 Jeffrey Roden
2008-09 David Ben Lindo
2009-10 Ryan P. Oliva
2010-11 Melvin L. Banzon
2012-13 Dino Regalario
2013-14 Fernando Bayad Jr.
2014-15 Ricky dela Torre
2015-16 Bryan Joseph S. Costales
2016-17 Redbert Cris T. Maines
2017-18 Ervin Fredrick H. Dy
2018-19 Numeriano C. Rodriguez III
2019-20 Nathaniel P. Malit
we will not be saved without wisdom